Skip to main content

Extra-Curricular Activities

 

High School 

 

 

 high school football 

Football

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Ben Fox

Asst Coaches: Giles Fox, Jon Schnable, Jeff Chambers

2022 State Runner-Up

2023 District, Regional, and Sectional Champions

2023 Sub-State Runner-Up

 

 

     

High School Volleyball

Volleyball

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Shelby Luerman

Asst Coach: Kalee Clemens

 

 

 

high school tennis

Tennis

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Katrina Krier

Asst Coach: Jackie Lindsay

 

 

 

 

high school cross country

Cross Country

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Steve Thompson

Asst Coach: Rachel Knowles

Mia Ceneceros – 2023 State Medalist

 

 

 

HSBBB

Boys Basketball

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Alex Torrez

Asst Coach: Steven Nicodemus

 

 

 

HSGBB

Girls Basketball

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Jon Schnable

Asst Coach: Kalee Clemens

 

 

 

 

2023 high school golf

Golf

Head Coach: Jesse Stebens

Assst. Coach: Corey Stebens

 

 

 

 

 

2023 high school track

Track

Head Coach: Ben Fox

Assst. Coach: Cole Gardiner, Ransom Gardiner (v), Shelby Luerman

 

 

 

 

 

Cheer

Cheerleading

Head Coach: Tia Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-24 FFA Officers Sophia, Savannah, Skylar, Jaya, Biannca, and Camdyn

Future Farmers of America

Sponsors: Jim Culp & Caity Thompson

 

 

 

 

2023 meet you at the pole

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Sponsors: Jeff Chambers & Haven Chambers

 

 

 

 

 

NHS

National Honor Society

Sponsor: Destiny Lalicker

 

 

 

Stuco

Student Council

Officer List

Sponsor: Jennifer Baker

 

 

4N6

Forensics

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Don Lynn

Special Thanks: Judy Brown

 

Junior High

 

 

JH FB

Football

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Jesse Stebens

Asst Coach: Kris Wilkinson

 

 

JH VB

Volleyball

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Rebecca Ward

Asst Coach: Haley Walker

 

 

Cheer

Cheerleading

Coaches: Heather Grigsby & Shelby Luerman

 

 

JH Basketball

Boys & Girls Basketball

2023-2024 Schedule

Boys Head Coach: Steve Thompson     Asst Coach: Jeff Chambers

Girls Head Coach:  Jule Hazen            Asst Coach: Shelby Luerman

 

JH Girls Relay

Track & Field

2023-2024 Schedule

Head Coach: Giles Fox

Asst Coach: Shelby Luerman

2022-2023 – 2 new school records set!